Previous competition winners

July 2014

Bosch Hamper - Basil and Hazel Elliott, Dennis Tlolane, Thabo Molemohi, Lisa Wynne, Naomi Auret, Jenny Carter, Bronwyn Dillon, Pam Martin

Cavern Resort & Spa – jennya@absa.co.za

Decorex Joburg Tickets – Mathew Stolk, Lizeth, Nadine van Driel, Chris Kuch, Mareet, Peter Jones

Evolve Paint – Karin Du Preez, Bonne Turner, Zeenah Meiring, Marcelle Hayden

Kavalan Whisky - Debbie Mehl, Dina Dos Santos

One Less Thing Coffee – Bernard Joemat, Marta Floyd, Peta Krige, Diane Parkes, Marna van Eeden, Agnes Dithebe, Mike Morum, Campbell Brummer, Gail Africa, Laverne Botha

June 2014

Spindel Laundry Dryer - Sandra Ferreira, Bev Kruger, Riekie  Fourie

Fordoun Hotel & Spa – Molly Van Niekerk

Flat Dog Mobile Table – Zaskia Faith, Lorrainem Dove

Ivory Tree Game Lodge - Annamarie Melville

May 2014

Montusi Mountain Lodge – Jackie McGovern

Le Creuset Casserole – Christine Hartland

Kapama Getaway – Riette van Tonder

April 2014

Cafféluxe – AJ Carlson; Anya Cloete; Jeanette Ferguson; Leonard Lutchman; Lesley Tyack; Martin Aron; Monique van Deventer; Penny Cronje; Rajen Reddy; Roshne Pillay

Chartermade – Caroline Bellardi; Agnes Ditbebe

Crabtree & Evelyn – Raymond Herbst; Molly van Niekerk; Lesley Brisco

Tintswalo Atlantic Getaway – Elize van Zyl

Samsung Microwave – Jacqueline Lisa Katzen

March 2014

Nederburg Recipe Voting Competition – Eleanor Mosenthal

Breville – Caren Botha; Fay Bhagus; Mary Mendes; Norman Mathee; Yvette Polovin; Urmila Singh; Thandolwethu Jele; Maria Angelica Mendes; Lesley Nielsen; Werner Moolman

Sababa Cookbook – Camilla Wilson

Romo Fabrics Voucher – Bronwyn Hermanus

Radiant Lighting Hamper – Karin Serfontein; June Bellamy; Leanne Barberini; Fabian Ah-Sing; Johan Seyffert; Debbie de Bastos; Elisna Snyman; Dawn Fisher; Delanie Flanegan; Betty Dalton

January/February 2014

Laser Edge Designs AcryLuso Barrel Side Tables – Priscilla Robbertse; Faika Sayed; Catherine Gray; Johann van Wyk; Petronella Bussell

Samsung Galaxy S4 Zoom – Patricia Herric

Radiant Lighting Hampers – Mumtaaz Jadwat; Detru du Plessis; Beth Archibald; Lorraine Garratt; Gina Lourens

December 2013

Penguin Books Hamper – Natasha Stander

Samsonite Luggage – Lynette James; Andre Moolman

Premium Brandy Hamper – Shirley-Ann Evans

Krone Brut – Peta Krige; Louw van Heerden; Simon Whyte; Allan Angus; Jomar Osler; Debra Roberts; Kevin Emslie

Kapama Buffalo Camp Getaway – Stella Atkinson

Kumala Wines Dreamtime Promotion – Estelle Raymond

November 2013

Situ Diamonds – Marco Charles

Kapama Buffalo Camps - Robert van Rensburg

Reuben Riffel’s Cookbook - Zeenah Meiring

Phillippa Cheifitz’s Cookbook – Nicholas du Plessis

Pera Schilling Art Food Calendar - Shelley van Heerden; Frederick St. Clair; Jenny Black; Annette Schmeizer; Linelle Muller; Yvonne Atwell; Melissa Jane Cook; Sasha Beharilal; Kershnie Naidoo

Black Fabrics Harlequin Rug – Heather Nel

AEG Mixer - Lindy Davies

October 2013

KitchenAid Artisanal Stand Mixer (Caesarstone Kitchen Designer 2013 Voting Prize) – Ronelle Muir

Mandela Rhodes Place – Mpho Mosesi

Tsogo Sun 54 On Bath – Terry-Lynn Zietsman; Amanda Barnard; Tebogo Matshabe

Biggie Best - Ingrid Spies

Bugatti Ricciolo – Brandon Pierre Fourie; Jeunice de Montille

Defy – Kaera Coetzer

Dualit – Graham Liquorish

Southern Sun Elangeni & Maharani – Rhedwan Russool; Mary-Ann Norval; Vikki Knight

Kenwood – Vianda Stone

Le Creuset – Jesemae Jade Naidoo

Mohair Interior Products – Yolande Bender

Spilhaus – Bernadine Walters

Southern Sun The Cullinan – Debbie Menking; Mandy Davies; Ceronia Jacobs

Van Loveren Wines - Faieza Mpoyi; Jaap du Preez; Luigi Joubert; Netta Theron

Glodina Towels – Antoinette Nel; Depashni Marie; Gafsah Davids; Kim Buck; Patricia Lester; Rene Versfeld; Renee Maddox; Tamara Mayson; Tenille de Vos; Amanda Van Wyk; Terry Zietsman

Food Wine Design Fair Tickets – Amanda Barnard; Margarethie Bredenkamp; Bianca van der Berg; Petro Rousseau; Natasha Suchecki

September 2013

Woodbender – Lesley darley Waddilove; Lynette Robarts

Crabtree & Evelyn – Najmun Nisa Bhayat; Gordon McKelvie; Hema Vallabh

Summer Place Spas & Baths Cloud Island Deluxe Bath – Nimpie Harris

Hout Bay Manor – Ilze de Kock

Tangled Tree Wines - Ashishta Gokhul; Bev Kruger; Bruce Muir; Carol Moodley; Christina Ntsooe; Christopher Roberts; Karen Howells; Malcolm Murray; Michael Chait; Nick Pretorius; Nombeko Patience Mashilane; Sonitha Hamraj; Zulita de Meyer; Zureta Meyer

August 2013

freeRange Jewels – Madel Malherbe; Simphiwe Gubevu; Rita Magret Jacobs; Maggie Cosnet; Eva Meiring; Lise du Preez; Kirsty Kirsten; Daphne Georgiades; Zanele Shabangu; Kaamilah Paulse

Last Word Constantia – Renee Kruger

Kitchen Passion – Ceronia Jacobs; Anerlie le Keur; Roy van Vuuren

Sealy Posturepedic – Janice Page; Nombuyiselo Mpepo

Elemis – Maryna Pieterse; Elizna Brand

SA Home Loans (HL House of the Year 2013) – Emma Livesay

July 2013

Caffitaly – Linda Leitch; Charlene Bester; Danie Barnard; Basheerah Cassim; Joshna Govind; Tshepiso Nkitseng

Samsung – Shaheema Dramat

De Verwaalde Boer – Sascha Polkey

Bosch – Sandy Russell; Zelda Leibrandt; Sandra Kok; Sumayah Isaacs

Kirsten Goss – Melanie Klerk

House Of Coffees – Anerlie le Keur; Razeen Bapoo; Ingrid Spies; Kareeshma Gayaparsad; Anton Elliott; Abel Rajoo

June 2013

Alpine Lounge – H. Motala

Netflorist – Gina Lourens; Rina Roux; Elsabe Phillips; Rabia Adam; Lise Friend; Heather Wellman; Judith Sekoto; Carol Diamond; Elizabeth Archibald; Ashraf Hansa

Vinimark – Lusanda Klaas; Margaret Storey; Kobie van Es; David de Jongh; Alan Engelsman; Nicola Croxon; Nomfundo Peach; Karen Mclurie; Victoria Cain

Sanders – Amanda Barnard; Rita de Canha

Van Loveren – Ceronia Jacobs; Abednigo Moholoopa; Corinne Anderson; Wendy Rijksen-Bubb

May 2013

AEG – Annamarie Melville

Belgotex – Drienie van Zyl; Simone Goldschmidt

Woodbender – Kerri-Anne Da Rocha Martins

NetFlorist – Pat Mare; Jennifer Whittaker; Ann Campbell; Denise Blair; Michelle Gross; Frederick St. Clair; Anisha Singh; Chris Franklin; Katalin Mercer; Samantha Wright

April 2013

Watermans Pens – Ceri McKelvie; Layla Dollie; Maryna van Eeden; Linette Eloff; S.T. Potgieter; Natalie Marais; Mandie van Rensburg; Sharon Farrell; Andrea Bouwer; Priya Rowjee;

Van Loveren – Isabella van Rooyen

QMS – Razia Sylvester; Peter Robarts

Nesti – Tamara Mayson; Landy Yeatman; Taryn Brooks; Nancy Burrow; Anzel Nel; Amy Kidger; Tracy Swanepoel; Robyn Cook; Gill McDowell; Ronnae Johnson; Debbie de Bastos; Rithu Gujadhur

Classic Revival – Shamier Chandley

Food Issue 2013

Sense of Taste – Elzaan Mostert; Nikki van Rensburg; Elzeth Snyman; Hilmar Fourie; Dustin Booysen; Amy Bryant; Hermaan Lotter; Katarina Pollick; Maderi Human; Jodie Mackay; Shirleen Sullivan; Renuka Singh; Cathy Fleming; Andrew Lang; Laurissa van der Walt; Robert van Rensburg; Louw van Heerden; Monique Nieuwenhuizen; Hervet Meyer

House of Coffees – M L Scurr; Tasquia Shaik; Claudia Steenkamp; Bev Kruger; Andrea Timotheus; Kate Morris; Mrs Sue Meintjies; Michael Chait; Koot Jacobs; Melody McCurrach

Ballarini Servintavola – Corné Fivaz; Paul Hedderwick; Terri-Lee McGregor; Ilona Figgins; Vera Duttun; Elize Swanepoel; Mrs Lynn Gait; Thea Korff

March 2013

Travel Club –  Sonja Snyman

De Hoek Country Hotel – Geraldeen Venter

Woodbender - William Warrington

Bain’s Cape Mountain – Debbie Cooper; Jeanne Jensen; Lauren Ross; Nancy Burrow; Nirmala Moodley; Portia Rabatshidi; Tereza Zugloi; Ute Victor

Plantation Shutter Co. – Dina Kroon

Jan/Feb 2013

Ivory Tree Lodge -  Reuben Smith

Mobelli – Annamarie Melville

AEG –  Hema Gopal; Lauren O’Bien

Netflorist -  Aletta Walsh;  Andrea Smook;  Farhana Chandley;  Johan Pretorius ;  Kerry Tilley;  Michael Schreuder;  Mareina Gerber;  Shen Voget;  Suvel Ramgovind;  Wendy Lombard

12 Apostiles -  Charmaine Geduld

December 2012

Travel Club –  Alice Ruhweza

Arabella Spa -  Ceronia Barbara Jacobs

BlackBerry -  Hendrina DeVilliers

Dermasure –  Ailsa Jean Porter; Anthea Brinkman;  Beverley Groger;  Dorothy Erasmus;  Jainni Olivier;  Kerri-Anne Da Rocha Martins;  Mari Strydom;  Sandhaya Maharaj;  Sandy Phillips;  Sue Hickinbotham;  Sylvia Gallant

Vinimark -  Anzel Nel;  Denise Simons;  Heleen Niere;  Karen McClure;  Klara Wrench;  Nicolette Nortje;  Olivia Osbiston;  Sharon Levitt;  TEREZA ZUGLOI

On Line – Dulux - Maryna van Eeden; Kamila Baboo;

November 2012

Samsonite Suitcases -  Praveshnee Naidoo

Vera Wang Sunglasses -  Cassandra Jade Skinner; Gail Swart;  Hayley Carreira; Herbert Meyer; Iain Mulvey; Juliette Lisa Morris;  Karen Howells; Karen Rossouw; Karen van Wyk; Kyla Ebersohn; Lindsay Letchert; Lois Carol Wessels;  Louise Cantin;  Maria domingues;  Michelle Scurr; Rifaat Emeran; Roxanne De Marcy Chelin;  Tarryn-lee Geyer; Telani Ekkerd; Yvonne Pledger

Maxwell and Williams -  Bernice Lategan;  Christine Hartland;  Mrs Janice Gibson; Laura Ford; Lea Russell; Norah Keyes

Vinimark – Krone Rose -  Catherine Stuart;  Denel Bester; Karin Glover;  Lynette Robarts; Malanie Ortmann; Mirna Kabwe;

Roslyn Jane Maree; Susan Owen; Wendy Nilsson

Durbanville Hills Picnic Hamper - Dee-Anne Walsh

Nov Travel Club Winner -  Estelle Becker;

October 2012

Holiday Inn – Michelle Heiberg

Cane Time – Beverly Longhurst

Cape Sun –  Kelzae Frazer;  Kebareng Moroke;  Najmun Nisa Bhayat

Vinimark Morgenhof Wine – Sarah van der Bank; Tania van Zyl; Vera Dutton; Joanne Groenewald; Lance Efron; Vicky Hind; Shannon Maasdorp; Ceronia Jacobs; Thabisa Bunu

September 2012

Mount Grace – Beatrixe de Wet, Jill Orton, Lois Wessels

Kapama Lodge - Thomas Maliso

Vinimark – Andrew Bouwer, Anita Steenkamp, Anette Badenhorst, Anton Elliot, Catherine Hobson, Heather Wellman, James Carstens, Pieter Stephen Mey, Vera Dutton

Grohe - Christine Bubb

Dermasure – Denise Rae Bresler, Jenny Carter, Chantelle Rohl, Netta Theron

 

August 2012

House of the Year/ Siemens Home Appliances – Judy Sparks

The Last Word Constantia – Dirk Zietsman

Joburg Bubbly Fest – Netta Theron

Mezepoli - Bev Armstrong

Sealy – Ingrid Coetzee, Kerry Tilley, Sandy Russell

Linen House - Dirk Zietsman, Jacqui Bardenhorst, Jerry Lawrence, Nancy Burrow, Samantha Seyffert, Ulrique Wegener

Rustenberg Wine - Jessica Blignaut, Liz Besson, Lucinda Burricks, Marlene Harris, Maryna Van Eeden, Michelle Hatherly, Netta Theron, Samantha Fowlds, Sonja Strauss

Le Creuset - Carla Viana, Garth Du Preez, Heather Pieterse, Laura Franz- Kamissoko, Lineke Haydock

Bains Whisky - Astrid Corubolo, Delmein Neethling, Eric Brink, Katalin Mercer, Lorraine Futcher, Nina Van Der Westhuizen, Nolan Boucher, Peter Gould, Priscilla St Clair

 

July 2012

Glenmorangie Chef’s Table Reader Event - Priscilla St Clair, Gerrie Dreyer

Terrace Living Flower Pots – Annette Shmeizer

Tile Africa Gift Voucher – Olivia Billings

Tsogo Sun - Analize Moorcroft, Allen Poultney, Lisa Snyman, Veronica Yasudas, Stef Muller

Le Creuset - Nokuthula Kodisang, Lameez Philander

Caffitaly - Kerryn Chapman, Jessie Bruwer, Richard McQueen, Faika Sayed

Rustenberg Wine - Jana Vorster, Mariette Oosthuizen, Lynn de Beer, Rozelle Pieterse, Roselie Bester, Ms Sharon D Wiggett, Elmari Bezuidenhoudt, Drienie van Zyl, Gwendolyne Gosselin

Dulux - Fathima Khan, Lucille Parkins, Marie Marais, Ferose Taliep, Razeen Baboo

 

June 2012

Woodbender – Linda van Heerden

Milano 2 Piece Soho Corner Unit - Marleen Van Deventer, Lyn Roper

Econo-Heat – Graham Liquorish, Le-Anne Colvin

Glenmorangie Chef’s Table Reader Event – Priscilla St Clair, Gerrie Dreyer

Alpine Lounge Three Seater Sofa – Rosemary Brown

Grafton Everest Laa Michelle Lounge Suite –  Rafeeka Samsodien

Barrista Pinotage – Reuben Smith, Robin Peters, Heleen Kriel, Andile Dlamini, Kirsten Mackintosh, Netha Theron, Obie Erasmus, Amanda van Wyk, Santie Beneke

Breville Avance Deep Fryer – Sharon Levitt Aronoff, Debbie de Bastos, Fierouza Valentyn, Joao Santos, Shannon Harvey, Sonja Strauss, Kurt Eichbauer, Sean Rice, Rugsaana Isaacs, Drienie  van Zyl, Ivo Paiva, Yasmin Alkana, Cecelle Ebsworth, Ada Gaber, Wim Verkuyl, Allyson Ogston, Denise Kiggan, Lucinda Cedras, Donovan Crous, Owen Starita, Razaan Jakoet, Benetta Strydom, Charlotte Pretorious, Anton Frank Elliot, Nicky Sons, Victoria Pollet, Tasneem Jamie, Jenny Carter, Elize Botha, Cham Slade

 

May 2012

Cavendish Good Food and Wine Show – Amy Novella

Le Creuset Mother’s Day – Anita Steenkamp

African Pride Irene Country Lodge – Melissa Summerton

Isabelina – Noeline Berning, Simon Groll

Quartz Carpet – Samantha  Pienaar

Elsa Barnyard mohair carpet / blanket – Dawn Penney, Reuben Smith, Linda van Heerden

Bamboo Warehouse – Heather Losper

Leeuwenkuil Wine – Cecile Burger, Stacey Carstens, Krish De Chesarae Pillay, Peter Gould, Janine Gray, Daphne Hill, Kay Hook, Gerrit Steyn, Sonja Straus

 

April 2012

Syam Bioethanol fireplaces – Albert Niewland, Krish De Chesarae Pillay

Philips Airfryer – Lindsay Letschert, M Longley, M Gamieldien, Sam Ramsay, Maria Domingues, T Rucastle, N Abass, Sandile Mavundla, Rick Coetzee, Leryn Rule, Lee Swart, Robert O’Çonnor, Tanya van Heerden, A Baker

Woodbender Dining Chairs Or Stools - Rueon Rapoza

Cobb Cookware Hampers – Julia Bartonhill, Shaheeda Loofer
   

March 2012

Asara – Abby Edwards

Blum – Farrah Stegen, Tamara Ann Mayson, Linda van Heerden

Pumba Game Reserve – Bronwen Stuchbury

Oudekraal – Ridwaan Sonday

Silk and Co – Nawaal Rossier-Baboo, Christine Bubb

Grohe – Lois Carol Wessels

 

February Food Edition 2012

Villiera Champagne – Kevin Tait, Ashveer Singh, Riva Merskey, Jessica Blignaut, Sharon Yardley, Asha Parbhoo, Eneth Dannhauser

Kelvinator – Mumtaaz Jadwat, Priscilla Prins, Nobukhosi Nkala, Simphiwe Gubevu

Dial-a-picnic – Nadia de Goede, Cherry-Mo Scotts, Anna Marjoribanks, Marcelle van Niekerk, Diego Blazquez, Nikki Norje

Lindt – James Dalton, Andel de Beer, Georgina Abbot, Andries Jahannes Els

Le Creuset – Estie Calitz, Amy Mead, Nikki van Rensburg, Ana Linda Henriques, Sandra Keith, Kathryn Rossiter, Lynn Lilie, Ayesha Salwary, Delene Metzler, Lameez Philander, Ree Geldenhuys, Megan Davies

 

January/ February 2012

African Pride – Denise Gordon

Apollo Chair – Arno van den Berg

Albizia – Mandy Papenfus, Taryn Barnard, Grace Field, Sarah De Bruin, Hayley-Ann Rodgers, William Warrington, Susan Jansen, Igent Vosloo

Twigg Furniture – Drienie van Zyl

Barney’s – Robyn Cooper

Blue Collar White Collar – Niel Mellville, Jo-ann Pienaar, Graham Montanari, Gareth Devine

Garden Bleu – Liam Purnell

Nesti Dante – Anna Marjoribanks, Christin Hunter, TEREZA ZUGLOI, Mandy Millican, Kerryn Gregory, Marie du Plooy, Jana Dippenaar, Lorraine Futcher, Rheta Fouche, Hayley Kearns, Denise Mayson, Ilze Volman

Random Harvest – Tracy Bath, Mathilda du Preez, Jessica Cairns, Sally Button, Linda Laing, Sue Blackie, Gail Swart, Roslyn Maree, Patricia Pieterse, Vanessa Corke

Sabi Sabi – Thabo Marekimane,

Thrupps – Angelica Mendes

Winston Hotel – Thabisa bunu

 

December 2011

African Pride Crystal Towers – Sharon Levet

Kapama River Lodge - Gretchen Macdonald

Samsonite B-Lite Fresh Luggage – Alistair Kannemeyer, Steven Payze, Derek Geddes, Jodie Mackay, Freda Williams

Krone – Beverley De Beer, Prakesh Patel, Donna Harris, Mike Thompson, Dean Goss, Lynne Davina, Simon White, Helen Gaybba, Amore Jooste

Glodina – Johan Nel, Tessa Kammies, Reuben Smith, Amy Boulter, Erica Sikhosana, Gabeba Moos, Allan Rawson

Linen House – Gerhard Joubert, Wendy Fleming, Tharina Klopper, Louise Cantin, Megan Ross, Liza Hausberger, Sylvia Gallant, Zhaune Pretorius, Martha Poppy Olahleng

Concierge Boutique Bungalows – Niza Mzwakali

Rachawadee Thai Spa – Dawn Wallenkamp, Lize Taljaard, Anita Dingwayo, Sameera Rawat, Bianca Van Heerden, Kim Douglas, Valerie Boolsen, Gareth Devine, Cherise Dennis, Nomthandazo Dube, Lynn Gait, Gail Swart, Jill Orton, Heather Nel, Teresa Kearney, Lizelle Wakeford, Jaini Olivier, Sue Hickinbotham, Mary-Ann Norval, Fathima Caz, Beulah Harris, Karen De Waal, Shazia Hoosen, Lucille Smit

Bartholomeus Klip – Wayne Warren

Steenberg Hotel Heritage Suite – Allana Frankel

African Extracts – Karla Voigt, Melanie Voges, Anthony Le Grange, Quanita Rossouw, Marica Fick, Tammi Mayson

Nelson Mandela Square – Susan O’connor, Bernadette Le Roux, Chris Naude, Ashishta Gokhul

 

November 2011

Ivory Tree Lodge – Mishka Hassen

Anima – Louise Cantin

Warwick Wines - Diana Gage, Bianca van Heerden, Katherine Arnold, Linda Twiggs, Elize Buchanan, Christina Karlsson, Lauren Gibson

Swiss Diamond – Astrid Julies

Wild Horses Lodge – Pauline Ngwenya

Sugar Hotel - Hannelise Fabel

 

October 2011

Olympus – Thabisile Khoza, Ashraf Hansa, Anne Murray, Karen Balley

Parker Pen – Hasna Adlal, Michelle McGowan, Malcolm Murray, Thabo Mashile

Southern Sun – Wayne Whitfield, Nicole Paterson

Electrolux – Charlotte Pretorius, Madelein Ebersohn, Sue Hickinbotham

Design Quarters – Debbie Owen

SodaStream – Tarryn Tunnell, Tyler Vivier, Maritha da Silva, Cornelia Baard, Surendra Naidoo

 

September 2011

Reyneke Wine – Renette Oosthuizen, Hanna Joubert, Beverley Heard, Carole A Hugo, Mark Davies, Christine Bubb, Lynn Botha, Felicity Smitsdorff

Box Living – Gouwa Halim

Glodina – Fredah Moshiga, Julia Braithwaite, Carl Masilo, Elsabe Phillips, Roselie Bester, Abdurrahman Memee, Zulfah Hendricks, Zaida van Schalkwyk, Mary Antoinette Mendes

Mugg & Bean – Chantal Embleton, Rosalind Blasen, Adele Maree, Tamsyn Griffiths, Jenny Carter, Antoinette Mendes, Dominick Segoatle, Shawn Meyer, Sarah de Bruin, Kovini Moodley, Roselie Bester, Jo-ann Pienaar, Monique Cawood, Vera Dutton, Lance Efron

Backsberg Wine – Melissa Theart, Liezel Fogarty

 

August 2011

Timamoon Lodge - Lisa Williams

Halogen Wallpaper – Cecile Thatcher; Daniel Koenraad; Alastair Page

Shannon Vineyards – Jane Essel; Sarah Lord; Julie Loubser; Genevieve Dersley; Givenese Gallant; Krish De Chesarae Pillay; Eric Wolff; Brenda Alberts

African Extract – Hannah Van der Linde, Carl Masilo, Loraine Botha, Malcolm Murray, E. Jung, P. Pretorius, Ansle Paunewitz, Priscilla Johnston, Thabo Rammekoa

Dial-a-Picnic – Andrew Lang, Stacey Pearson, Samantha Openshaw, Taige Davies

House of the Year/ SA Homeloans (R30,000 cash prize) – Natasha Kemp Human

 

July 2011

Le Creuset – Stella Doveton-Help

Durbanville Hills – Sharon Johnson, Magdel Naude, Linda Leitch, Carole Hugo, JJ Onell

Casa Bugatti – Wellington Mchunu, Ann Stuart, Priscilla Johnston, Amanda Barnard, Bevan Lamb, Lindiwe Molekoa, Thana WC Street, Malcom Murray, Thandeka Gidigidi

PG Glass – Johan du Randt, Faika Sayed, Adeline Badenhorst

L’Avenir Country Lodge – Salochana Naidoo